Rancho Alamitos High School
October 2017
Athletic Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
Girls Tennis (JV) vs Garden Grove
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Garden Grove HS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Garden Grove [L. Isselin]
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Volleyball (All Levels) vs Santiago
3 PM
–
7 PM
(Santiago HS)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Water Polo (JV/Varsity) vs Bolsa
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Garden Grove HS)
Athletic Calendar
4
Football (JV) vs Santiago
3 PM
–
5:30 PM
((RAHS))
Athletic Calendar
5
Football (Frosh) vs Los Amigos
3 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Los Amigos HS)
Athletic Calendar
Football (JV) vs Los Amigos
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Tennis (JV) vs Santiago
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Santiago
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Santiago HS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Volleyball (All Levels) vs Los Amigos [Andrews, Nash]
3 PM
–
7 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
Boys & Girls Cross Country vs Bolsa
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
(Mile Square Park - HB)
Athletic Calendar
6
Boys Water Polo (JV/Varsity) vs Tustin
3 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Tustin HS)
Athletic Calendar
Football (Varsity) vs Los Amigos
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Grove Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
7
8
9
10
Girls Volleyball (All Levels) vs Bolsa
3 PM
–
7 PM
(Bolsa Grande HS)
Athletic Calendar
11
Girls Tennis (JV) vs Los Amigos
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Los Amigos HS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Los Amigos [Nash]
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Water Polo (JV/Varsity) vs La Quinta
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Garden Grove HS)
Athletic Calendar
12
Girls Tennis (JV) vs Bolsa
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Bolsa
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Bolsa Grande HS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Volleyball (All Levels) vs La Quinta
3 PM
–
7 PM
(La Quinta HS)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Water Polo (JV/Varsity) vs Godinez
6 PM
–
8:30 PM
(SA Valley HS)
Athletic Calendar
Football (Varsity) vs Bolsa
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Bolsa Grande HS)
Athletic Calendar
13
Boys & Girls Cross Country - OC Championships
12:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Oak Canyon Park - Silverado)
Athletic Calendar
Football (Frosh) vs Bolsa [Hafeli]
3 PM
–
5:30 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Water Polo (JV/Varsity) - Central Orange County Tournament
4 PM
–
8 PM
(SA Valley HS)
Athletic Calendar
14
15
16
17
Girls Tennis (JV) vs La Quinta
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs La Quinta
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(La Quinta HS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Volleyball (All Levels) vs Garden Grove
3 PM
–
7 PM
(Garden Grove HS)
Athletic Calendar
Boys & Girls Cross Country vs Santiago
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
(Mile Square Park - HB)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Water Polo (JV/Varsity) vs Garden Grove
5 PM
–
9 PM
(Garden Grove HS)
Athletic Calendar
18
19
Football (Frosh) vs La Quinta [Loftis]
3 PM
–
5:30 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
Football (JV) vs La Quinta
3 PM
–
5:30 PM
(La Quinta HS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Tennis (JV) vs Garden Grove
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Garden Grove
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Garden Grove HS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Volleyball (All Levels) vs Santiago [Holguin, Nevarez]
3 PM
–
7 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
20
Boys & Girls Cross Country - Mt. Sac Invitational
10 AM
–
2 PM
(Mt. Sac - Walnut, CA)
Athletic Calendar
Football (Varsity) vs La Quinta - HOMECOMING GAME
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Bolsa Grande HS)
Athletic Calendar
21
22
23
Boys Water Polo (JV/Varsity) vs Savanna
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Savanna HS)
Athletic Calendar
24
Girls Tennis (JV) vs Santiago
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Santiago HS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Santiago [McGowan]
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
25
26
Girls Tennis (Varsity) - League Prelims
1 PM
–
6 PM
(Seal Beach Tennis Club)
Athletic Calendar
Boys & Girls Cross Country vs Garden Grove & Los Amigos
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
(Mile Square Park - HB)
Athletic Calendar
Football (Varsity) vs Garden Grove - SENIOR NIGHT
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Bolsa Grande HS)
Athletic Calendar
27
Girls Tennis (Varsity) - League Finals
1 PM
–
5 PM
(Seal Beach Tennis Club)
Athletic Calendar
Football (Frosh) vs Garden Grove [Giese]
3 PM
–
5:30 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
Football (JV) vs Garden Grove
3 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Garden Grove HS)
Athletic Calendar
28
29
30
31
1
Football (Frosh) vs Santiago
3 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Santiago HS)
Athletic Calendar
Football (JV) vs Santiago [Hoguin]
3 PM
–
5:30 PM
(RAHS)
Athletic Calendar
2
Boys & Girls Cross Country - League Championships [Athletic Dir/Admin., Mills, Novotny, Kirksey, Mahoney, Loftis]
2 PM
–
6 PM
(Mile Square Park - HB)
Athletic Calendar
Football (Varsity) vs Santiago
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Garden Grove HS)
Athletic Calendar
3
4