Events
-
May 1 Tue
- International Week (RAHS)
- College Signing Day 12:09 PM – 12:39 PM (Quad)
-
May 2 Wed
- International Week (RAHS)
- Spring Play "Up the Down Staircase" 7 PM – 8:30 PM (RAHS)
-
May 3 Thu
- International Week (RAHS)
- ICC Meeting 12:09 PM – 12:39 PM (Room 705)
- Spring Play 3 PM – 4:30 PM (RAHS)
-
May 4 Fri
- International Assembly (RAHS)
- International Week (RAHS)
- Spring Play "Up the Down Staircase" 7 PM – 8:30 PM (RAHS)
-
May 5 Sat
- Saturday School (Lupei, Schirmer) 8 AM – 12 PM (RAHS)
- Spring Play "Up the Down Staircase" 7 PM – 8:30 PM (RAHS)
-
May 7 Mon
- AP Testing (Library)
- SBAC Testing (ELA & Math) (English & U.S. History Classes)
-
May 8 Tue
- AP Testing (Library)
- SBAC Testing (ELA & Math) (English & U.S. History Classes)
-
May 9 Wed
- AP Testing (Library)
- Class Officer Applications available (Room 704)
- Nurse Appreciation Day
- SBAC Testing (ELA & Math) (English & U.S. History Classes)
- Teacher Appreciation Day
- Faculty Meeting 7:30 AM – 8:20 AM (Cafeteria)
- Leadership Team Meeting 2:50 PM – 4 PM (Room 405)
-
May 10 Thu
- AP Testing (Library)
- SBAC Testing (ELA & Math) (English & U.S. History Classes)
- Softball Booster Meeting 6 PM – 8 PM (Faculty Cafeteria)
-
May 11 Fri
- AP Testing (Library)
- Class Officer Meeting (Room 705)
- SBAC Testing (ELA & Math) (English & U.S. History Classes)
-
May 12 Sat
- AP Testing (Library)
- Saturday School (Blandford, Burger) 8 AM – 12 PM (RAHS)
-
May 13 Sun
- AP Testing (Library)
-
May 14 Mon
- AP Testing (Library)
- SBAC Testing (Block Schedule 0,1,3,5) 6:45 AM – 2:45 PM (US History Classes)
-
May 15 Tue
- AP Testing (Library)
- SBAC Testing (Block Schedule 0,2,4,6) 6:55 AM – 2:45 PM (Math )
-
May 16 Wed
- AP Testing (Library)
- Class Officer Applications due to ASB (Room 704)
- ELAC Parent Meeting (Yoon) 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM (Teachers lounge/Cafeteria)
- AVID Site Team 12 PM – 12:30 PM
- School Site Council Meeting (Heflin) 3 PM – 4 PM
-
May 17 Thu
- AP Testing (Library)
- SBAC Testing (Block Schedule 0,1,3,5) 6:55 AM – 2:45 PM (ELA )
-
May 18 Fri
- AP Testing (Library)
- SBAC Testing (Block Schedule 0,2,4,6) 6:55 AM – 2:45 PM (ELA)
-
May 19 Sat
- Saturday School (Nguyen, Lupei) 8 AM – 12 PM (RAHS)
- Prom [Osman/Admin., Morrison, Morales, Hafeli, Ingalla, Nunez, Nevarez] 7 PM – 11 PM (The Center Club)
-
May 21 Mon
- Red Cross Blood Drive
- CAST Field Test (Block Schedule Per. 0,1,3,5) 6:55 AM – 2:45 PM (English 3 & 4 classes)
-
May 22 Tue
- CAST Field Test (Block Schedule Per. 0,2,4,6) 6:45 AM – 2:45 PM (English 3 & 4 classes)
-
May 23 Wed
- Class Officer Elections
- District Photo Shoot 11:30 AM – 2 PM
- PTSO Staff Appreciation Luncheon 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Library Patio)
- PTSO Meeting 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Library)
-
May 24 Thu
- Football Meeting 6 PM – 9 PM (Cafeteria)
- Instrumental Spring Concert & BBQ [Pauline/Admin., Reyes] 6 PM – 7:30 PM (RAHS)
-
May 25 Fri
- Choir Pops Concert 7 PM – 9 PM (Chapman Center)
-
May 26 Sat
- Saturday School (Schirmer, Aviles) 8 AM – 12 PM (RAHS)
-
May 28 Mon
-
May 29 Tue
- Colombo in Cafeteria 3rd/4th
- Simon Scholar Luncheon 12 PM – 12:30 PM (Patio)
- Volleyball Banquet 5 PM – 8 PM (Cafeteria)
-
May 30 Wed
- Underclassmen Awards 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (Quad)
- Senior Awards Night 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Quad)
-
May 31 Thu
- SuperVaq Party 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (RAHS - )
- ICC Meeting 12:09 PM – 12:39 PM (RAHS - Room #705)
- AVID Senior Dinner 6 PM – 7:30 PM (RAHS)
- Little League Meeting 7 PM – 9 PM (Library)
Loading...